Please reload

Recent Posts

    Seven Charger volleyball players are on top ten lists in WCAC statistics through games played on Tuesday, Sept. 18.  Makayla Hoing holds down the...

VB Girls Rank Well in WCAC Statistics

September 21, 2017

1/2
Please reload

Featured Posts

Here's How Charger State Track and Field Qualifiers Compare to the Competition

May 12, 2019

 

    Last Friday fifteen Charger athletes qualified for the state track and field meet to be held next Thursday through Saturday.  Listed below are the Charger qualifiers and how they compare to the competition they will face at Drake Stadium.  Nine Charger girls will compete in nine different events, while the boys have six qualifiers participating in six events.  Twenty four competitors will participate in each event.  Details about when the Chargers will compete will be forthcoming.

 

Girls' events             Charger qualifier/time or distance      Rank       Best qualifying time/distance

100 m dash                        Savana Fuller/13.30                    22nd                        12.71

800 m run                           Kate Crawford/2:28.48                19th                        2:20.10

1500m run                          Kate Crawford/5:05.37                 5th                         4 ;47.16

3000 m run                         Kate Crawford/10:50.63               2nd                       10:47.44

High jump                           Chloe Largent/5'2"                         7th                           5'5"

Shot put                               Madison McDermott/37'8.50"     15th                        46'3.25"   

Discus                                  Madison McDermott/120'3"        13th                        142'01"

4x800 relay                       Audrey Stowe, Jorja Hoover,         22nd                       9:36.65                                                         Lauryn Embleton, Rylee Sloss/10:16.24  

1600 medley               Reagan Rumelhart, Savana Fuller      13th                       4:16.37 

                                 Audrey Stowe, Kate Crawford, 4:28.48   

 

Boys ' events  

100 m dash                         Dylan Soper/11.44                        11th                        11.08

800 m run                           Clay Billheimer/2:02.78                13th                       1:59.59

1600 m run                         Noah Nelson/4:38.69                    11th                       4:33.04

3200 m run                         Noah Nelson/10:06.26                    7th                       9:58.00

Shot put                               Quynton Younker/47'1"                 21st                       57'2.25"

1600 medley                   Dylan Soper, Gabe Rowley,                                              

                              Austin Wierick, Clay Billheimer/3:41.63     15th                       3:37.85

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Follow Us
Please reload

Search By Tags